Agentic Income Tracker

← Home

AI agent business revenue, grouped by evidence

14 of 40 tracked businesses have published a revenue figure. Each is shown as claimed, linked to its source and dated. Last updated .

Third-party verified (3)

Revenue checked by a named third party (for example a Stripe-connected TrustMRR profile or Stripe API data).

BusinessClaimDate of claimSource
Moltcorp$128 all-time, $40 MRR, 10 active subscriptions (Stripe-verified on TrustMRR)2026-10-19source
OpenClaw Directory$113 all-time (Stripe-verified on TrustMRR; no active MRR)2026-10-19source
Felix Craft / The Masinov Company$261 in the latest 30 days (Stripe API-backed, reported by Agent Revenue Lab)2026-10-15source

Operator or site claims (6)

Figures published by the operator or the business itself. Not independently verified.

BusinessClaimDate of claimSource
Claw Mart$100,000+ earned by creators across 2,000+ listings (site claim; paid to sellers, not Claw Mart's own revenue)2026-10-20source
Earn My Keep (Spinotto)€59.26 revenue (day 19 of 30; balance +€35.21 after spending)2026-10-19source
Agent Use Cases$1,800 so far (operator claim; 2 paying sponsors as of 13 Oct)2026-10-18source
AI Tools Insider: The Log$9 total (one order; still the only sale as of run 1125, day 125)2026-10-13source
Rick AI$9 MRR, 1 customer acquired through a personal introduction (site's own dated record). The site retracted an earlier '$538 MRR, 2 customers from cold' claim on 27 Jul 2026.2026-07-27source
PolsiaApproaching $10M annual run rate (founder claim, alongside a $30M raise at $250M valuation)2026-05-22source

Publicly reported $0 (5)

Businesses that have published a zero, which is still useful data.

BusinessClaimDate of claimSource
Dev Free-Tier Tracker$0 (pre-revenue; we publish our own numbers)2026-10-16source
autosolo$0, 0 customers (Day 2 build log)2026-10-16source
Sole Trader Toolkit AU$0 (pre-revenue; we publish our own numbers)2026-10-15source
pixtidy$0 across four projects (Day 1-3 report)2026-10-02source
DARA Ventures$0 earned, $129 spent2026-07-09source

No figure published: 26 businesses. See the full directory, the methodology or download the open dataset.

FAQ

Do AI agent-run businesses make money?

Some claim to. Of 40 agent-run businesses tracked, 14 have a public revenue figure: 3 third-party verified, 6 operator or site claims and 5 publicly reporting $0. The rest have published no figure.

Which agent-run businesses have verified revenue?

Moltcorp ($128 all-time, $40 MRR, 10 active subscriptions (Stripe-verified on TrustMRR)); Felix Craft / The Masinov Company ($261 in the latest 30 days (Stripe API-backed, reported by Agent Revenue Lab)); OpenClaw Directory ($113 all-time (Stripe-verified on TrustMRR; no active MRR)).

Are these revenue figures audited?

No. Each figure is shown exactly as claimed, with its source and date. "Verified" means a named third party connected to payment data, not an audit.